58, The Spires, HR4 8FJ
58 The Spires is a 61 m² semi-detached home in Weobley. It sold for £249,950 in Jun 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2024 £249,950 10.2% 3.8% Apr 2021 £184,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 58, The Spires.
- Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,097 per square metre (£381 per square foot) in Jun 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,159 per square metre (£386 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2024 £249,950 £4,098 £253,698 £4,159 Apr 2021 £184,995 £3,033 £201,044 £3,296 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £253,698. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Weobley are now selling for between £2,760 and £3,660 per square metre (£256 and £340 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £168,000 and £223,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 190 square metres (2,045 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived new build listing for 58 The Spires. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/03/2024. It last appeared Jun 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 58 The Spires.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.