Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£250,000 Feb 2024 12.9% 10.1% £255,638
£20,000 May 2003 na na £39,131
Floor plan
Floorplan Myrtle Cottages
View floorplan
Internal area
77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,246 per sqm (£302 per sqft) in Feb 2024. For context, homes in Shipton Bellinger are now selling for between £2,720 and £3,910 per square metre (£252 and £363 per square foot) . See the analysis of Shipton Bellinger SP9-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £209,000 and £301,000 (77 m² × typical £/sqm in Shipton Bellinger). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 1 Myrtle Cottages High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/05/2023. It last appeared Feb 2025.
Photos:

There are 21 photos from estate agent listings of 1 Myrtle Cottages High Street.

Photos for Myrtle Cottages High Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Roof room(s), insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.

Summary:
14 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
42 sqm (452 square foot) total internal area
Comments: