Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£315,000 Feb 2024 4.6% 2.0% £337,825
£114,995 Oct 2001 11.4% 9.7% £356,617
£72,500 Jul 1997 10.7% 8.2% £388,051
£58,500 May 1995 na na £322,048
Floor plan
Floorplan 69
View floorplan
Internal area
52 square metres (560 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£6,057 per sqm (£563 per sqft) in Feb 2024. For context, homes in Billericay are now selling for between £4,850 and £6,000 per square metre (£450 and £557 per square foot) . See the analysis of Billericay CM12-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £252,000 and £312,000 (52 m² × typical £/sqm in Billericay). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
119 square metres (1,281 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 69 Whitesmith Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 25/10/2023. It last appeared Jul 2024.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 69 Whitesmith Drive.

Photos for 69 Whitesmith Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.