27, Highland Terrace, EX15 3EN
27 Highland Terrace is a 67 m² terraced home in Uffculme. It sold for £169,000 in Jun 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2024 £169,000 1.6% -1.2% Jun 2007 £130,000 na na - Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,522 per square metre (£234 per square foot) in Jun 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,540 per square metre (£236 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2024 £169,000 £2,522 £170,194 £2,540 Jun 2007 £130,000 £1,940 £186,364 £2,782 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £170,194. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Uffculme are now selling for between £2,920 and £4,020 per square metre (£271 and £373 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £196,000 and £269,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 26 September 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.