20, Cedar Close, GU19 5AD
20 Cedar Close is a 107 m² semi-detached home in Bagshot. It sold for £510,000 in Jun 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2024 £510,000 1.5% -2.0% Jul 2016 £454,950 5.4% 3.1% Nov 2005 £260,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 20, Cedar Close.
- Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,766 per square metre (£443 per square foot) in Jun 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,794 per square metre (£445 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2024 £510,000 £4,766 £512,943 £4,794 Jul 2016 £454,950 £4,252 £540,377 £5,050 Nov 2005 £260,000 £2,430 £527,018 £4,925 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £512,943. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bagshot are now selling for between £4,220 and £5,630 per square metre (£392 and £523 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £452,000 and £602,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 390 square metres (4,198 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Cedar Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/03/2024. It last appeared Aug 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Cedar Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2024 24/1069/FFU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 20 Cedar Close Bagshot Surrey
- Description:
- Erection of a single storey rear extension and fenestration changes.
- Summary:
- 18 March 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 350 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area: