76, Hilltop Way, SP1 3QQ
76 Hilltop Way is a 125 m² detached home in Salisbury. It sold for £425,000 in May 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2024 £425,000 3.4% 0.8% Jun 2001 £199,500 10.6% 8.4% Mar 1995 £106,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 76, Hilltop Way.
- Internal area
- 125 square metres (1,345 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,400 per square metre (£316 per square foot) in May 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,459 per square metre (£321 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2024 £425,000 £3,400 £432,377 £3,459 Jun 2001 £199,500 £1,596 £559,496 £4,476 Mar 1995 £106,000 £848 £540,125 £4,321 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 125 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £432,377. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Salisbury are now selling for between £3,370 and £4,330 per square metre (£313 and £402 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 125 m², this implies a valuation between £421,000 and £541,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 451 square metres (4,855 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 76 Hilltop Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/10/2023. It last appeared May 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 76 Hilltop Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2006 S/2006/2240
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 76 HILLTOP WAY, SALISBURY,
- Description:
- ALTERATIONS AND EXTENSIONS TO EXISTING PROPERTY
- Summary:
- 09 October 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 125 sqm (1,345 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.