61, Cookworthy Road, PL2 2LH
61 Cookworthy Road is a 96 m² semi-detached home in Plymouth. It sold for £252,000 in Jun 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2024 £252,000 3.9% 0.3% Feb 2017 £189,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 61, Cookworthy Road.
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,625 per square metre (£244 per square foot) in Jun 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,794 per square metre (£260 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2024 £252,000 £2,625 £268,225 £2,794 Feb 2017 £189,995 £1,979 £252,427 £2,629 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £268,225. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £1,920 and £2,790 per square metre (£178 and £259 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £184,000 and £268,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 61 Cookworthy Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/09/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 61 Cookworthy Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 January 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.