Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£325,000 Feb 2024 11.2% 7.3% £347,660
£166,950 Nov 2017 6.0% 4.0% £240,313
£145,000 Jun 2015 na na £237,826
Floor plan
Floorplan Fairview
View floorplan
Internal area
124 square metres (1,335 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,620 per sqm (£243 per sqft) in Feb 2024. For context, homes in South Normanton are now selling for between £1,700 and £2,720 per square metre (£157 and £252 per square foot) . See the analysis of South Normanton DE55-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £211,000 and £337,000 (124 m² × typical £/sqm in South Normanton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
376 square metres (4,047 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for Fairview Carr Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 27/09/2023. It last appeared Apr 2024.
Photos:

There are 40 photos from estate agent listings of Fairview Carr Lane.

Photos for Fairview Carr Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
124 sqm (1,335 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
24 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
Comments: