Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
May 2024 £131,000 9.9% 5.7%
Sep 2018 £77,000 6.4% 4.1%
Aug 2004 £32,000 6.4% 4.8%
Jul 1998 £22,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 67, Necropolis Road.

Floorplan 67
View floorplan
Internal area
73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,794 per square metre (£167 per square foot) in May 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,034 per square metre (£189 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2024 £131,000 £1,795 £148,485 £2,034
Sep 2018 £77,000 £1,055 £120,881 £1,656
Aug 2004 £32,000 £438 £72,206 £989
Jul 1998 £22,000 £301 £96,320 £1,319

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £148,485. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford are now selling for between £1,120 and £2,110 per square metre (£104 and £196 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £82,000 and £154,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
281 square metres (3,025 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 67 Necropolis Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/12/2023. It last appeared Mar 2024.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 67 Necropolis Road.

Photos for 67 Necropolis Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 January 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
22 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.