27, Fell Road, BA13 2GG
27 Fell Road is a 108 m² detached home in Westbury. It sold for £340,000 in Mar 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2024 £340,000 4.1% 1.2% Jan 2014 £218,500 -0.6% -3.1% Jan 2014 £225,000 na na Jul 2006 £228,500 9.3% 7.4% Aug 2000 £134,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 27, Fell Road.
- Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,148 per square metre (£292 per square foot) in Mar 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,257 per square metre (£303 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2024 £340,000 £3,148 £351,791 £3,257 Jan 2014 £218,500 £2,023 £338,434 £3,134 Jan 2014 £225,000 £2,083 £348,502 £3,227 Jul 2006 £228,500 £2,116 £379,017 £3,509 Aug 2000 £134,500 £1,245 £357,199 £3,307 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £351,791. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Westbury are now selling for between £2,940 and £3,450 per square metre (£273 and £320 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £318,000 and £373,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 282 square metres (3,035 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Fell Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/10/2023. It last appeared Apr 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Fell Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2002 W/02/00406/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- 27 Fell Road, Westbury Leigh, Westbury, Wiltshire
- Description:
- Conservatory
- Summary:
- 22 January 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002