59, Cloverville Approach, BD6 1ET
59 Cloverville Approach is a 75 m² detached home in Bradford. It sold for £197,500 in Feb 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2024 £197,500 3.2% 0.4% Jun 2009 £125,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 59, Cloverville Approach.
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,633 per square metre (£245 per square foot) in Feb 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,826 per square metre (£263 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2024 £197,500 £2,633 £211,923 £2,826 Jun 2009 £125,000 £1,667 £211,097 £2,815 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £211,923. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford are now selling for between £1,630 and £2,350 per square metre (£151 and £218 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £122,000 and £176,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 233 square metres (2,508 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 59 Cloverville Approach. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/09/2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 59 Cloverville Approach.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 July 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: