22, Warren Road, TW2 7DL
Property data
- Sale history
-
£400,000 on Jun 2024 (est. today's value: £403,533)
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £5,882 per sqm (£546 per sqft) in Jun 2024. For context, homes in Whitton are now selling for between £6,030 and £7,890 per square metre (£560 and £733 per square foot) . See the analysis of Whitton TW2-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £410,000 and £537,000 (68 m² × typical £/sqm in Whitton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Warren Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/01/2024. It last appeared Aug 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 22 Warren Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- August 2016 16/2243/HOT
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 22 Warren Road Twickenha
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 19 January 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 August 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949