33, Iver Lane, UB8 2JD
33 Iver Lane is a 86 m² semi-detached home in Uxbridge. It sold for £535,000 in May 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2024 £535,000 5.7% 2.7% Aug 2014 £310,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Iver Lane.
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,220 per square metre (£578 per square foot) in May 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,448 per square metre (£599 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2024 £535,000 £6,221 £554,555 £6,448 Aug 2014 £310,000 £3,605 £461,051 £5,361 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £554,555. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Uxbridge are now selling for between £4,640 and £5,990 per square metre (£431 and £556 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £399,000 and £515,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 243 square metres (2,616 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Iver Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/02/2024. It last appeared Aug 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Iver Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 21 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.