Property data
Sale history
£202,500 on Feb 2024
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 7 Ellingham Glebe.

Floorplan Ellingham Glebe
View floorplan
Internal area
146 square metres (1,572 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,386 per square metre (£129 per square foot) in Feb 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,446 per square metre (£134 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2024 £202,500 £1,387 £211,132 £1,446

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 146 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £211,132. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Beadnell are now selling for between £2,900 and £4,150 per square metre (£269 and £385 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 146 m², this implies a valuation between £423,000 and £606,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
252 square metres (2,713 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 7 Ellingham Glebe . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/07/2023. It last appeared Jul 2023.
Photos:

There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2023) for 7 Ellingham Glebe .

Photos for Ellingham Glebe
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 July 2023 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
146 sqm (1,572 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.