Property data
Sale history
£1,550,000 on Jan 2024 (est. today's value: £1,414,362)
Internal area
125 square metres (1,345 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£12,400 per sqm (£1,152 per sqft) in Jan 2024. For context, homes in Edgware Road are now selling for between £8,420 and £14,280 per square metre (£782 and £1,326 per square foot) . See the analysis of Edgware Road W2-2 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 77, The Quadrangle using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Flat
Council tax band
H
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 77 The Quadrangle. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/01/2016. It last appeared Aug 2015.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 77 The Quadrangle.

Photos for 77 The Quadrangle
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
29 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
125 sqm (1,345 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, electric.