129, Dunn Side, CM1 1DL
129 Dunn Side is a 70 m² flat in Chelmsford. It sold for £333,000 in Jun 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2024 £333,000 -0.3% -4.0% May 2018 £340,000 9.2% 6.9% Sep 2015 £269,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 129, Dunn Side.
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,757 per square metre (£442 per square foot) in Jun 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,590 per square metre (£426 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2024 £333,000 £4,757 £321,311 £4,590 May 2018 £340,000 £4,857 £297,383 £4,248 Sep 2015 £269,995 £3,857 £240,303 £3,433 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £321,311. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chelmsford are now selling for between £3,910 and £5,000 per square metre (£363 and £464 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £274,000 and £350,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 129 Dunn Side. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/08/2023. It last appeared May 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 129 Dunn Side.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 August 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.