Property data
Sale history
£160,000 on Mar 2024 (est. today's value: £176,812)
Internal area
146 square metres (1,572 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,095 per sqm (£102 per sqft) in Mar 2024. For context, homes in Risca are now selling for between £1,970 and £2,580 per square metre (£183 and £239 per square foot) . See the analysis of Risca NP11-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £288,000 and £377,000 (146 m² × typical £/sqm in Risca). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
237 square metres (2,551 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 February 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
146 sqm (1,572 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.