47, Top Road, WA6 8DA
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £326,000 Jun 2024 5.3% 2.8% £333,727 £83,000 Nov 1997 na na £352,934 - Internal area
- 166 square metres (1,787 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,963 per sqm (£182 per sqft) in Jun 2024. For context, homes in Kingsley are now selling for between £3,250 and £4,150 per square metre (£301 and £385 per square foot) . See the analysis of Kingsley WA6-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £540,000 and £689,000 (166 m² × typical £/sqm in Kingsley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 342 square metres (3,681 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 47 Top Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jan 2004.
- Photos:
-
There are 2 photos from estate agent listings of 47 Top Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 23 May 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 166 sqm (1,787 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.