Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£159,950 May 2024 2.0% -0.8% £179,631
£113,250 Jan 2007 na na £189,798
Floor plan
Floorplan 24
View floorplan
Internal area
62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,579 per sqm (£240 per sqft) in May 2024. For context, homes in Beechwood are now selling for between £2,290 and £2,990 per square metre (£212 and £277 per square foot) . See the analysis of Beechwood WA7-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £142,000 and £185,000 (62 m² × typical £/sqm in Beechwood). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
85 square metres (915 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 24 Heather Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/04/2024. It last appeared Aug 2024.
Photos:

There are 20 photos from estate agent listings of 24 Heather Close.

Photos for 24 Heather Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 March 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
01 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
Comments: