17, Tresta Walk, GU21 4XF
17 Tresta Walk is a 66 m² semi-detached home in Woking. It sold for £348,000 in Feb 2024.
- Sale history
-
£348,000 on Feb 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, Tresta Walk.
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,272 per square metre (£490 per square foot) in Feb 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,295 per square metre (£492 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2024 £348,000 £5,273 £349,463 £5,295 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £349,463. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Woking are now selling for between £5,600 and £6,960 per square metre (£520 and £646 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £370,000 and £459,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 186 square metres (2,002 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Tresta Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 23/10/2023. It last appeared Jun 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Tresta Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 400+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Warm air, Electricaire.