Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£210,000 Feb 2024 9.2% 2.7% £225,336
£174,000 Dec 2021 5.5% 3.4% £202,811
£56,950 Apr 2001 2.8% 1.4% £191,635
£54,500 Sep 1999 na na £206,246
Floor plan
Floorplan 41
View floorplan
Internal area
73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,876 per sqm (£267 per sqft) in Feb 2024. For context, homes in Bradford are now selling for between £1,630 and £2,350 per square metre (£151 and £218 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bradford BD6-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £119,000 and £172,000 (73 m² × typical £/sqm in Bradford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
171 square metres (1,841 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 41 Cloverville Approach. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/09/2023. It last appeared Feb 2024.
Photos:

There are 20 photos from estate agent listings of 41 Cloverville Approach.

Photos for 41 Cloverville Approach
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
30 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.