70, Devonfield Road, L9 3BH
70 Devonfield Road is a 87 m² terraced home in Liverpool. It sold for £160,500 in Jun 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2024 £160,500 9.0% 4.0% Jan 2020 £110,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 70, Devonfield Road.
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,844 per square metre (£171 per square foot) in Jun 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,085 per square metre (£194 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2024 £160,500 £1,845 £181,432 £2,085 Jan 2020 £110,000 £1,264 £157,241 £1,807 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £181,432. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,410 and £1,950 per square metre (£130 and £181 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £123,000 and £170,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 70 Devonfield Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/02/2024. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 29 archived estate agent listing photos for 70 Devonfield Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 31 January 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.