172, Sutherland Drive, CH62 8EF
172 Sutherland Drive is a 77 m² terraced home in Eastham. It sold for £235,000 in Jan 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2024 £235,000 9.7% 3.8% Nov 2020 £174,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 172, Sutherland Drive.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,051 per square metre (£283 per square foot) in Jan 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,421 per square metre (£318 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2024 £235,000 £3,052 £263,405 £3,421 Nov 2020 £174,950 £2,272 £226,260 £2,938 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £263,405. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eastham are now selling for between £2,260 and £3,010 per square metre (£209 and £279 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £174,000 and £232,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 247 square metres (2,659 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 172 Sutherland Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/08/2023. It last appeared Jan 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 172 Sutherland Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.