204, Perry Street, CM12 0NZ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £1,090,000 May 2024 7.6% 4.7% £1,100,981 £425,000 Jul 2011 na na £677,127 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 249 square metres (2,680 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,377 per sqm (£407 per sqft) in May 2024. For context, homes in Billericay are now selling for between £4,850 and £6,000 per square metre (£450 and £557 per square foot) . See the analysis of Billericay CM12-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £1,208,000 and £1,494,000 (249 m² × typical £/sqm in Billericay). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 598 square metres (6,437 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 204 Perry Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/12/2023. It last appeared Aug 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 photos from estate agent listings of 204 Perry Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 4 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- February 2018 18/00042/COND
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 204 Perry Street Billericay Esse
- Description:
- Discharge of conditions 3 (materials), 4 (non-adopted hard surface area materials) and 5 (landscaping) of planning consent 17/00799/FULL
- Planning ref:
- September 2017 17/00799/FULL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 204 Perry Street Billericay Esse
- Description:
- Sub-division of the site and the construction of a new one bedroom detached bungalow fronting Springfield Road and a new attached garage to no. 204 Perry Street.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 07 December 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B