Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£110,000 * Feb 2024 4.7% 1.1% £116,569
£81,500 Aug 2017 -3.5% -5.5% £114,921
£114,950 Nov 2007 13.5% 11.4% £134,663
£50,000 Apr 2001 na na £149,988

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Internal area
74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,486 per sqm (£138 per sqft) in Feb 2024. For context, homes in Ashton On Ribble are now selling for between £1,510 and £2,110 per square metre (£140 and £196 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ashton On Ribble PR2-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £112,000 and £156,000 (74 m² × typical £/sqm in Ashton On Ribble). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
64 square metres (689 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
Title number
LA481111
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
19 Balcarres Road, Ashton On Ribble, Preston
Owner
666 PROPERTY LIMITED (Company reference number: 12681693)
Proprietor address: Bibbys Barn, Grange Lane, Newton, Preston, PR4 3RS
Price paid on title: £110,000