107b, Alder Close, PR26 7TT
107b Alder Close is a 56 m² flat in Leyland. It sold for £79,000 in Jun 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2024 £79,000 8.9% 3.4% May 2022 £66,500 -3.6% -5.8% May 2011 £100,000 11.1% 8.8% Jun 1997 £23,100 -29.4% -31.7% Feb 1997 £26,000 na na - Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,410 per square metre (£131 per square foot) in Jun 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,435 per square metre (£133 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2024 £79,000 £1,411 £80,358 £1,435 May 2022 £66,500 £1,188 £68,683 £1,226 May 2011 £100,000 £1,786 £132,342 £2,363 Jun 1997 £23,100 £412 £69,080 £1,234 Feb 1997 £26,000 £464 £77,399 £1,382 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £80,358. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leyland are now selling for between £1,890 and £2,860 per square metre (£175 and £265 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £106,000 and £160,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 107b Alder Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/04/2015. It last appeared Jan 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 107b Alder Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 21 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: