15, Havergal Walk, B63 2LD
15 Havergal Walk is a 96 m² terraced home in Halesowen. It sold for £215,000 in Feb 2024.
- Sale history
-
£215,000 on Feb 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Havergal Walk.
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,239 per square metre (£208 per square foot) in Feb 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,243 per square metre (£208 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2024 £215,000 £2,240 £215,318 £2,243 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £215,318. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Halesowen are now selling for between £2,210 and £3,070 per square metre (£205 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £212,000 and £295,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 254 square metres (2,734 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Havergal Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/10/2023. It last appeared Feb 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2022) for 15 Havergal Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 August 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.