32, St Michaels Crescent, HA5 5LG
32 St Michaels Crescent is a 97 m² semi-detached home in Pinner. It sold for £765,000 in May 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2024 £765,000 4.6% 1.9% Aug 2003 £300,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, St Michaels Crescent.
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,886 per square metre (£733 per square foot) in May 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,978 per square metre (£741 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2024 £765,000 £7,887 £773,838 £7,978 Aug 2003 £300,000 £3,093 £770,415 £7,942 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £773,838. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pinner are now selling for between £5,360 and £6,870 per square metre (£497 and £638 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £520,000 and £666,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 390 square metres (4,198 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 St Michaels Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/03/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 St Michaels Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2024 PL/1430/24
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 32 St Michaels Crescent, Rayners Lane, Pinner, Harrow,
- Description:
- Single storey side to rear extension; external alterations
- Planning ref:
- May 2024 PL/1432/24
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 32 St Michaels Crescent, Rayners Lane, Pinner, Harrow,
- Description:
- Certificate of lawful development (proposed): Alterations to roof to form end gable and rear dormer; installation of two rooflights in front roofslope and one rooflight to each side roofslope
- Summary:
- 30 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949