17, Ings Crescent, WF15 6BZ
17 Ings Crescent is a 79 m² semi-detached home in Liversedge. It sold for £165,000 in Jun 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2024 £165,000 7.5% 3.4% Jul 2018 £108,000 0.6% -1.0% Jul 2012 £104,000 5.0% 2.5% Jul 2002 £64,000 9.0% 7.6% Apr 1999 £48,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, Ings Crescent.
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,088 per square metre (£194 per square foot) in Jun 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,231 per square metre (£207 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2024 £165,000 £2,089 £176,229 £2,231 Jul 2018 £108,000 £1,367 £161,453 £2,044 Jul 2012 £104,000 £1,316 £185,008 £2,342 Jul 2002 £64,000 £810 £223,043 £2,823 Apr 1999 £48,500 £614 £215,499 £2,728 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £176,229. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liversedge are now selling for between £1,890 and £2,680 per square metre (£175 and £248 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £149,000 and £212,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 149 square metres (1,604 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Ings Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/09/2023. It last appeared Jun 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Ings Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2001 2001/91849
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 17, INGS CRESCENT, LIVERSEDGE, .
- Description:
- ERECTION OF GATE
- Summary:
- 21 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area