57, Main Street, CB6 2ST
57 Main Street is a 105 m² detached home in Sutton. It sold for £427,500 in Jun 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2024 £427,500 3.5% -2.5% Jun 2021 £386,000 3.3% 1.2% Mar 2008 £250,000 7.6% 4.9% Nov 2005 £210,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 57, Main Street.
- Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,071 per square metre (£378 per square foot) in Jun 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,167 per square metre (£387 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2024 £427,500 £4,071 £437,582 £4,167 Jun 2021 £386,000 £3,676 £440,436 £4,195 Mar 2008 £250,000 £2,381 £462,456 £4,404 Nov 2005 £210,000 £2,000 £427,769 £4,074 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £437,582. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sutton are now selling for between £3,100 and £4,000 per square metre (£287 and £371 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £326,000 and £420,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 445 square metres (4,790 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 57 Main Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/02/2024. It last appeared Jun 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 57 Main Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2021 21/01240/TRE
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Amitola 57 Main Street Little Downham Ely Cambridgeshire
- Description:
- T1 Twisted Willow - Re Pollard to 5 meters T2 Dead Conifer Hedge covered in Ivy - Fell
- Summary:
- 16 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type: