17, Manor Road, BB8 7AS
17 Manor Road is a 158 m² detached home in Foulridge. It sold for £520,000 in Feb 2024.
- Sale history
-
£520,000 on Feb 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, Manor Road.
- Internal area
- 158 square metres (1,701 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,291 per square metre (£306 per square foot) in Feb 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,464 per square metre (£322 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2024 £520,000 £3,291 £547,287 £3,464 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 158 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £547,287. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Foulridge are now selling for between £1,980 and £3,150 per square metre (£183 and £292 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 158 m², this implies a valuation between £313,000 and £498,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Manor Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 19/07/2023. It last appeared Feb 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Manor Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2024 24/0513/HHO
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 17 Manor Road Colne Lancashire
- Description:
- Full: Demolition of rear conservatory, erection of a single storey rear extension with balcony above, altering window opening to first floor, walling up garage door to form window opening and extending the raised patio.
- Summary:
- 06 April 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 158 sqm (1,701 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.