83, Allenby Close, LN3 4RJ
83 Allenby Close is a 106 m² terraced home in Cherry Willingham. It sold for £190,000 in May 2024.
- Sale history
-
£190,000 on May 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 83, Allenby Close.
- Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,792 per square metre (£166 per square foot) in May 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,929 per square metre (£179 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2024 £190,000 £1,792 £204,505 £1,929 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 106 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £204,505. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cherry Willingham are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,120 per square metre (£217 and £289 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 106 m², this implies a valuation between £248,000 and £331,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 83 Allenby Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/12/2023. It last appeared May 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in December 2023) for 83 Allenby Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 27 October 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: