35, Milson Road, DN41 8ES
35 Milson Road is a 105 m² semi-detached home in Keelby. It sold for £177,000 in Jun 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2024 £177,000 4.9% 2.4% Dec 1995 £45,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 35, Milson Road.
- Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,685 per square metre (£157 per square foot) in Jun 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,812 per square metre (£168 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2024 £177,000 £1,686 £190,298 £1,812 Dec 1995 £45,500 £433 £205,998 £1,962 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £190,298. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Keelby are now selling for between £1,930 and £2,550 per square metre (£179 and £236 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £203,000 and £268,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 290 square metres (3,122 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 35 Milson Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/02/2024. It last appeared Jun 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2023) for 35 Milson Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 April 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Flat, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.