53, Vaughan Close, PL2 3QP
53 Vaughan Close is a 29 m² flat in Plymouth. It sold for £67,000 in May 2024.
- Sale history
-
£67,000 on May 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 53, Vaughan Close.
- Internal area
- 29 square metres (312 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,310 per square metre (£215 per square foot) in May 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,382 per square metre (£221 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2024 £67,000 £2,310 £69,088 £2,382 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 29 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £69,088. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £2,140 and £2,930 per square metre (£198 and £272 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 29 m², this implies a valuation between £62,000 and £85,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 53 Vaughan Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 04/01/2024. It last appeared Jun 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 53 Vaughan Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 December 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 1 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 29 sqm (312 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 08 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 1 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 27 sqm (291 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: