Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£250,000 Jun 2024 4.9% 1.7% £256,160
£159,950 Mar 2015 4.3% 3.4% £238,580
£149,950 Aug 2013 7.9% 5.7% £221,781
£46,750 May 1998 5.0% 2.3% £223,808
£40,000 Feb 1995 na na £204,889
Floor plan
Floorplan 47
View floorplan
Internal area
62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,032 per sqm (£375 per sqft) in Jun 2024. For context, homes in Ivybridge are now selling for between £3,120 and £3,940 per square metre (£289 and £366 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ivybridge PL21-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £193,000 and £244,000 (62 m² × typical £/sqm in Ivybridge). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
148 square metres (1,593 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 47 Ash Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/01/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 47 Ash Grove.

Photos for 47 Ash Grove
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
October 2020 2336/20/HHO
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
47, Ash Grove, Ivybridge,
Description:
Retrospective householder application for single storey rear extensionon footprint of existing conservatory

Planning ref:
July 2020 2162/20/CLP
Type:
Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
Status:
Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
Address:
47 Ash Grove Ivybridge
Description:
Certificate of lawfulness for proposed construction of new single storey rear extension on footprint of existing conservatory

Planning ref:
March 2005 27/0137/05/F
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions