113, Narrow Lane, B62 9PF
113 Narrow Lane is a 68 m² terraced home in Halesowen. It sold for £190,000 in Feb 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2024 £190,000 4.0% 1.2% Jun 2013 £125,000 3.1% 0.1% Sep 2010 £114,950 8.2% 6.0% Jul 2000 £51,500 72.1% 70.9% Jun 1999 £28,150 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 113, Narrow Lane.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,794 per square metre (£260 per square foot) in Feb 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,014 per square metre (£280 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2024 £190,000 £2,794 £204,923 £3,014 Jun 2013 £125,000 £1,838 £229,345 £3,373 Sep 2010 £114,950 £1,690 £212,336 £3,123 Jul 2000 £51,500 £757 £215,562 £3,170 Jun 1999 £28,150 £414 £133,818 £1,968 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £204,923. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Halesowen are now selling for between £2,300 and £3,480 per square metre (£213 and £323 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £156,000 and £237,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 210 square metres (2,260 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 113 Narrow Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/11/2023. It last appeared Feb 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 113 Narrow Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 October 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: