10, Canons Lane, KT20 6DP
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £440,000 Jun 2024 3.6% 1.0% £456,115 £203,000 Oct 2002 na na £498,826 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £5,945 per sqm (£552 per sqft) in Jun 2024. For context, homes in Kingswood are now selling for between £4,650 and £6,030 per square metre (£431 and £560 per square foot) . See the analysis of Kingswood KT20-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £344,000 and £446,000 (74 m² × typical £/sqm in Kingswood). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 203 square metres (2,185 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Canons Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/03/2024. It last appeared Aug 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 photos from estate agent listings of 10 Canons Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 26 February 2024 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.