23, Andrews Close, KT17 4EX
23 Andrews Close is a 86 m² semi-detached home in Epsom. It sold for £545,000 in Feb 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2024 £545,000 3.7% -2.7% Sep 2021 £500,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, Andrews Close.
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,337 per square metre (£589 per square foot) in Feb 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,632 per square metre (£616 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2024 £545,000 £6,337 £570,380 £6,632 Sep 2021 £500,000 £5,814 £537,688 £6,252 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £570,380. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Epsom are now selling for between £4,980 and £6,750 per square metre (£462 and £627 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £428,000 and £580,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 127 square metres (1,367 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Andrews Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/09/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Andrews Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.