596, Swanlow Lane, CW7 4BP
596 Swanlow Lane is a 79 m² terraced home in Winsford. It sold for £100,000 in Feb 2024.
- Sale history
-
£100,000 on Feb 2024
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,265 per square metre (£118 per square foot) in Feb 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,369 per square metre (£127 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2024 £100,000 £1,266 £108,153 £1,369 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £108,153. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Winsford are now selling for between £1,800 and £2,810 per square metre (£167 and £261 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £142,000 and £222,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 736 square metres (7,922 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 13 November 2023 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.