83, Masterman Road, E6 3NW
83 Masterman Road is a 81 m² property in Beckton. It sold for £370,000 in Jun 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2024 £370,000 * 5.3% 2.4% Dec 2009 £174,950 5.6% 3.3% Mar 2002 £114,950 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,567 per square metre (£424 per square foot) in Jun 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,626 per square metre (£430 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2024 £370,000 £4,568 £374,738 £4,626 Dec 2009 £174,950 £2,160 £368,239 £4,546 Mar 2002 £114,950 £1,419 £393,622 £4,860 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £374,738. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Beckton are now selling for between £4,440 and £5,520 per square metre (£412 and £512 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £360,000 and £447,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Other
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 125 square metres (1,345 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 83 Masterman Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/07/2016. It last appeared Jul 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 83 Masterman Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2015 15/00028/HH
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 83 Masterman Road East Ham Londo
- Description:
- First Floor Rear Extension.
- Summary:
- 14 March 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D