Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£345,000 May 2024 0.7% -5.1% £348,327
£340,000 Mar 2022 6.6% 4.0% £349,424
£270,000 Aug 2018 3.3% 1.0% £322,108
£170,000 Apr 2004 14.5% 12.5% £329,281
£51,000 May 1995 na na £309,169
Floor plan
Floorplan 275
View floorplan
Internal area
101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,415 per sqm (£317 per sqft) in May 2024. For context, homes in Bournemouth are now selling for between £2,690 and £3,690 per square metre (£249 and £342 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bournemouth BH1-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £272,000 and £373,000 (101 m² × typical £/sqm in Bournemouth). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
158 square metres (1,701 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 275 Windham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/07/2021. It last appeared Apr 2022.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings (taken in July 2021) of 275 Windham Road.

Photos for 275 Windham Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 April 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.