10, Lansdowne Drive, BN27 1LG
10 Lansdowne Drive is a 67 m² semi-detached home in Hailsham. It sold for £330,000 in Jun 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2024 £330,000 6.2% 2.9% Apr 2015 £190,000 6.6% 4.5% Oct 1998 £66,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Lansdowne Drive.
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,925 per square metre (£458 per square foot) in Jun 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,844 per square metre (£450 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2024 £330,000 £4,925 £324,554 £4,844 Apr 2015 £190,000 £2,836 £259,584 £3,874 Oct 1998 £66,000 £985 £289,393 £4,319 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £324,554. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hailsham are now selling for between £3,270 and £4,250 per square metre (£303 and £394 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £219,000 and £285,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 217 square metres (2,336 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Lansdowne Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/02/2024. It last appeared Jun 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Lansdowne Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.