10, Thorncliffe Drive, DN7 5PX
10 Thorncliffe Drive is a 76 m² semi-detached home in Stainforth. It sold for £146,000 in Jun 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2024 £146,000 4.5% 0.5% Nov 2018 £113,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Thorncliffe Drive.
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,921 per square metre (£178 per square foot) in Jun 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,066 per square metre (£192 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2024 £146,000 £1,921 £157,037 £2,066 Nov 2018 £113,995 £1,500 £152,338 £2,004 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £157,037. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stainforth are now selling for between £1,170 and £2,000 per square metre (£108 and £185 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £89,000 and £152,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Thorncliffe Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/12/2023. It last appeared Jun 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Thorncliffe Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.