11, Mansion Gate Drive, LS7 4SY
11 Mansion Gate Drive is a 74 m² terraced home in Leeds. It sold for £284,000 in May 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2024 £284,000 1.9% -0.9% Oct 2007 £207,000 4.5% 2.3% May 2004 £178,000 17.1% 15.4% Apr 2001 £110,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Mansion Gate Drive.
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,837 per square metre (£356 per square foot) in May 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,865 per square metre (£359 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2024 £284,000 £3,838 £286,018 £3,865 Oct 2007 £207,000 £2,797 £374,064 £5,055 May 2004 £178,000 £2,405 £456,558 £6,170 Apr 2001 £110,000 £1,486 £391,990 £5,297 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £286,018. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,710 and £4,040 per square metre (£251 and £375 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £201,000 and £299,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 128 square metres (1,378 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Mansion Gate Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 06/12/2023. It last appeared May 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in December 2023) for 11 Mansion Gate Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 May 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: