35, Dee Close, L33 4DE
35 Dee Close is a 76 m² terraced home in Kirkby. It sold for £165,000 in Jun 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2024 £165,000 5.7% 3.0% Oct 2002 £49,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 35, Dee Close.
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,171 per square metre (£202 per square foot) in Jun 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,407 per square metre (£224 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2024 £165,000 £2,171 £182,961 £2,407 Oct 2002 £49,950 £657 £152,934 £2,012 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £182,961. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kirkby are now selling for between £2,060 and £2,580 per square metre (£191 and £239 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £157,000 and £196,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 160 square metres (1,722 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 35 Dee Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/01/2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 35 Dee Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 January 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.