12, Clinton Crescent, WS7 2EA
12 Clinton Crescent is a 91 m² semi-detached home in Burntwood. It sold for £289,000 in Jun 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2024 £289,000 0.8% -5.0% May 2021 £282,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, Clinton Crescent.
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,175 per square metre (£295 per square foot) in Jun 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,468 per square metre (£322 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2024 £289,000 £3,176 £315,612 £3,468 May 2021 £282,000 £3,099 £350,622 £3,853 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £315,612. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burntwood are now selling for between £2,610 and £3,490 per square metre (£242 and £324 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £238,000 and £318,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 515 square metres (5,543 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Clinton Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 15/09/2023. It last appeared Nov 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 27 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Clinton Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.