22, Sutherland Crescent, ST11 9JU
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £365,000 Feb 2024 6.3% 3.4% £382,945 £150,000 Jul 2009 na na £267,211 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 139 square metres (1,496 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,625 per sqm (£244 per sqft) in Feb 2024. For context, homes in Blythe Bridge are now selling for between £2,210 and £2,980 per square metre (£205 and £276 per square foot) . See the analysis of Blythe Bridge ST11-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £307,000 and £414,000 (139 m² × typical £/sqm in Blythe Bridge). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 426 square metres (4,585 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Sutherland Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/10/2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 photos from estate agent listings of 22 Sutherland Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- November 2009 09/12629/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 22 Sutherland Crescent Blythe Bridge Staffordshir
- Description:
- Two storey side extension
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 06 October 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 139 sqm (1,496 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 31 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966