26, St Thomas Drive, PO21 4UB
26 St Thomas Drive is a 66 m² detached home in Bognor Regis. It sold for £300,000 in Feb 2024.
- Sale history
-
£300,000 on Feb 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 26, St Thomas Drive.
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,545 per square metre (£422 per square foot) in Feb 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,594 per square metre (£427 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2024 £300,000 £4,545 £303,228 £4,594 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £303,228. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bognor Regis are now selling for between £3,690 and £5,110 per square metre (£342 and £474 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £244,000 and £337,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 393 square metres (4,230 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 26 St Thomas Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 17/11/2023. It last appeared Feb 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 26 St Thomas Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 August 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.