Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£1,480,000 Feb 2024 12.4% 7.8% £1,477,683
£865,000 Jul 2019 na na £1,002,655
Floor plan
Floorplan 1
View floorplan
Internal area
215 square metres (2,314 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£6,883 per sqm (£639 per sqft) in Feb 2024. For context, homes in Chalfont St Giles are now selling for between £5,450 and £7,220 per square metre (£506 and £670 per square foot) . See the analysis of Chalfont St Giles HP8-4 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 1, Highfield using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
G
Plot size
957 square metres (10,301 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 1 Highfield. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/10/2023.
Photos:

There are 25 photos from estate agent listings (taken in September 2023) of 1 Highfield.

Photos for 1 Highfield
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
October 2019 PL/19/2749/FA
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
1 Highfield Chalfont St Giles Buckinghamshire
Description:
Single storey rear and side extension incorporating roof lights. Part first floor, part 2 storey front extension. Porch canopy extension. Partial conversion of the existing integral garage to habitable accommodation. Additional windows to side elevation and render to rear elevation.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type: