Property data
Sale history
£122,000 on May 2024
Internal area
85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,435 per square metre (£133 per square foot) in May 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,492 per square metre (£139 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2024 £122,000 £1,435 £126,813 £1,492

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £126,813. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,420 and £3,330 per square metre (£224 and £309 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £206,000 and £283,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
97 square metres (1,044 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
  • EPC tenure recorded as social rental.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 August 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Social rental
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.